Staff

Leadership Management Team

Monica Forty

Headteacher

Charlie Gorman

Deputy Headteacher

Alex Langfield

Assistant Headteacher - Phase & Science Leader

Louise Foxwell

Assistant Headteacher - Phase & Geography Leader

Louise Hunn

Assistant Headteacher - SEN & Inclusion Lead

Ben Stone

Assistant Head - Assessment Lead

Alice Bryant

Assistant Headteacher

Philip Donaldson

Business Manager

Asma Mushtaq

PA, HR and Communications Manager

Ülviye Mehmet

Interim PA to Headteacher, HR and Communications Manager

Reception

Jodie Buchanan

Teacher

Sabina Begum

Teacher

Anna Lindsay

Read Write Inc. Manager

Denise White

Senior Early Years Educator

Rashida Begum

Teaching Assistant

Shima Uddin

Nursery Nurse

Jasmine Begum

Teaching Assistant

Hushneara Chowdhury

Nursery Nurse

Jaheda Khanom

Nursery Nurse

Preet Kour

Nursery Nurse

Sumaiya Begum

Teaching Assistant

Fatema Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Rujina Akther

Teacher

Kerry Slade

Teacher

Meredith Dougherty

Teacher

Brenda Daley

Year 1 ELS Specialist Support

Farzana Akter

Teaching Assistant

Tahmina Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Marian Adan

Teaching Assistant

Rachel

Speech, Language & ASD Specialist

Hatice Cebi

Teaching Assistant

Alima Begum

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Simon Wade

Teacher

Mofsina Tahera

Teacher

Paul Cornall

Teacher

Katherine Calhoun

LETTA Student

Le-verne Synphorien

Teaching Assistant

Shorifa Begum

Teaching Assistant

Yasmin Kamaly

HL Teaching Assistant

Argent Bajrami

Teaching Assistant

Najmin Sultana

Teaching Assistant

Shahina Begum

Teaching Assistant

Sapphire Duerden

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Ayesha Begum

Teacher

Aaron Welch

Teacher

Emily Stein

Teacher

Rohim Uddin

Teaching Assiatnt

Sara Kazemian

Teaching Assistant

Halima Sadia

HL Teaching Assistant

Nasima Ali

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Matthew Lockett

Teacher

Helen Tassell

Teacher & Maths Leader

David McConway

Teacher

Perrell Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Yasmin Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Remi Begum

Teaching Assistant

Keri Wakeham

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Simone Fox

Teacher

Anna Hopkins

Teacher

Jane Nashashibi

Teacher & PSHE Leader

Teresa Said

Teaching Assistant

Shazeda Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Khaleda Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Repah Begum

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Aysha Islam

Teacher

Greg O Donnell

Teacher & English/Music Leader

Alyssa Kassam

Teacher & English/Science Leader

Afsana Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Shahenara Begum

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Harding

Teaching Assiatant

Specialist Teaching

Jan Aelmans

ICT Team Leader

Prenash Desai

Art Teacher & Religious Education Leader

Jenny Breen

Design & Technology Leader

George Tsaiousidis

Music Leader

Tahir Uddin

Technical Support & Digital and Social Media Officer

Leire Guezala de Mier

Creative Dance Teacher

Learning Support

Shireena Begum

Speech & Language Specialist

Dee Dillon

Family Support Worker

Hena Begum

SENCO Assistant

Ruth Gwyther

Learning Mentor

Lee-Ann Smith

Lead Child & Family Support Worker

Shara Noor

Learning Mentor

Admin Team

Theresa Hughes

Personnel Manager

Shafia Begum

Reception /Admin Officer

R Bibi

Pupil Data Manager

Xanthe Topping

Reception /Admin Officer

Midday Supervisors

Parvez Chowdhury

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Noorjahan Khatun

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Daisy Rajib

Midday Meals Supervisor

Hamida Begum

Midday Meals Supervisor

Nazera Begum

Midday Meals Supervisor

Joygun Bibi

Midday Meals Supervisor

Salome Attipoe

Midday Meals Supervisor

Syeda Ali

Midday Meals Supervisor

Muna Suleman

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ruma Zaman

Midday Meals Supervisor

Falema Begum

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ruzina Pir

Midday Meals Supervisor

Angela Chambers

Midday Meals Supervisor

Humaira Yasmin

Midday Meals Supervisor

Amina Khanom

Midday Meals Supervisor

Lotifa Khatun

Midday Meals Supervisor

Rajmina Begum

Midday Meals Supervisor

Hajerah Khatun

Midday Meals Supervisor

Premises Managers

Yusupha Miknas

Premises Manager

Justin Alleyne

Premises Manager