Leadership Management Team

Norma Marshall - Headteacher

Janet Coulburne - Deputy Headteacher

Jakera Kamali - Assistant Headteacher

Mofsina Tahera - Assistant Headteacher

Emily Benstead - Assistant Headteacher

Alexandra Law - Head of Early Years and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Zuhre Ahmet - Head of Inclusion

Cheryl Wason - School Business Manager

Nursery

Hannah Reavell - Class Teacher

Rubena Begum - Early Years Educator

Joanne Cook - Senior Early Years Educator

Shima Uddin - Nursery Nurse

Hushneara Chowdhury - Nursery Nurse

Masuma Akhter - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Kerry Slade - Class Teacher, Year Group Leader and History Leader

Anna O'Mahoney - Class Teacher

Harry Jervis - Class teacher

Shorifa Begum - Teaching Assistant

Jaheda Khanom - Nursery Nurse

Shahida Begum - Teaching Assistant

Shumene Begum - Teaching Assistant

Ayesha Syed - Teaching Assistant

Sahra Handuleh - Teaching Assistant

Syeda Nessa - Early Years Educator

Year 1

Emma James - Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Laurence Westwood - Class Teacher

Babs Akamessan - Class Teacher

Noorjahan Khatun - Teaching Assistant

Shahnaz Begum - Teaching Assistant

Shnara Rahman - Teaching Assistant

Rohibun Begum - Teaching Assistant

Sabia Begum - Teaching Assistant

Shaheda Begum - Teaching Assistant

Juthsanara Begum - Teaching Assistant

Rohim Uddin - Teaching Assistant

Ahaz Rahman - Teaching Assistant

Anisha Muustaque - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mofsina Tahera - Assistant Headteacher, Year Group Leader and Maths Leader

Nilima Begum - Class Teacher

Zarrin Salam - Class Teacher

Remi Begum - Teaching Assistant

Rohima Begum - Teaching Assistant

Jamila Begum - Teaching Assistant

Shazeda Hussain - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Ashleigh Ansell - Class Teacher

David McConway - Class Teacher

Sonya Cassius - Class Teacher

Mohammed - Teaching Assistant

Ruma Zaman - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Shahnaz Begum - Teaching Assistant

Maisha Chowdhury - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Jakera Kamali - Assistant Headteacher and Year Group Leader

Geoff McCave - Class Teacher

Rubi Begum - Class Teacher

Ahlea Begum - Teaching Assistant

Halima Sadia - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rumena Ahmed - SEMH Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Aaron Welch - Class Teacher, Year Group Leader and PE Leader

Afsana Khan - Class Teacher

Anisa Islam - Class Teacher

Yasmin Khanom - Teaching Assistant

Fahana Noor - Teaching Assistant

Rashida Begum - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Amy Byrne - Class Teacher, Year Group Leader and Geography Leader

David Lucas - Class Teacher

Bipasha Tasnim - Class Teacher

Le-verne Synphorien - HL Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Harding - Teaching Assiatant

Alima Begum - SEMH Specialist Teaching Assistant

Humayra Hussain - Teaching Assistant

Khaleda Khatun - Teaching Assistant

Marian Adan - Teaching Assistant

Hisanara Begum - Teaching Assistant

Specialist Team

George Tsiaousidis - Music Leader

Amy - Art Teacher

Nazma Rahman - Computing Teacher

Inclusion Team

Zuhre Ahmet - Head of Inclusion

Rachel Corbishley - Assistant SENDCo

Amy Huang - SEN Teacher

Shireena Begum - Speech & Language Specialist

Dee Dillon - Attendance and Family Support

Admin Team

Cheryl Wason - School Business Manager

Shafia Begum - Reception /Admin Officer

R Bibi - Pupil Data Manager

Kobir Uddin - Human Resources Officer

Shahina Kochi - Reception and Admin Officer

Marium Basit - Data Administrator & Headteacher PA

Midday Supervisors

Parvez Chowdhury - Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Noorjahan Khatun - Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Nazera Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Joygun Bibi - Midday Meals Supervisor

Rajmina Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Syeda Ali - Midday Meals Supervisor

Amina Khanom - Midday Meals Supervisor

Muna Suleman - Midday Meals Supervisor

Falema Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Lotifa Khatun - Midday Meals Supervisor

Remi Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Teresa Lazans - Midday Meals Supervisor

Billie Hall - Midday Meals Supervisor

Shafia Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Shapla Bibi - Midday Meals Supervisor

Tahida Ali - Midday Meals Supervisor

Jamila Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Hajerah Khatun - Midday Meals Supervisor

Lutfa Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Roberta Russo - Midday Meals Supervisor

Lucky Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Ahlea Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Aysha Khatun - Midday Meals Supervisor

Minara Begum - Midday Meals Supervisor

Nilufa Yasmin - Midday Meals Supervisor

Parvin Bibi - Midday Meals Supervisor

Rezia Khatun - Midday Meals Supervisor

Premises Managers

Justin Alleyne - Premises Manager

Edrissa Baldeh - Permises Manager